Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.wcmrc.asn.au
http://www.wcmrc.asn.au
Registered to West Coast Model Rally Club (Inc)
Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 © 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 19 May 2013
Fastest Times of Day
|
1/8th
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Heath Johnson
|
|
16.567
|
|
|
F1
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Doug Thomson
|
|
19.994
|
|
Bart Czerwiec
|
|
20.687
|
|
Jamie Becker
|
|
20.697
|
|
|
VTA
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Ken Isbister
|
|
20.214
|
|
Alfred Leung
|
|
20.216
|
|
Matthew Oliver
|
|
21.006
|
|
Nopporn Aranyanak
|
|
21.433
|
|
Ray Oliver
|
|
21.815
|
|
Christian Goodchild
|
|
21.987
|
|
Andy Wallace
|
|
22.068
|
|
|
Mini
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Alfred Leung
|
|
21.329
|
|
Hearh Johnson
|
|
21.781
|
|
Rex Johnson
|
|
22.097
|
|
|
Stock
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Doug Thomson
|
|
17.87
|
|
Kerren Nottle
|
|
18.078
|
|
|
Modified
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Jeff Parkes
|
|
16.404
|
|
Ken Isbister
|
|
16.555
|
|
Ross Chisari
|
|
17.248
|
|
|
|
1/8th (5 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Heath Johnson
|
|
17/5m12.182s
|
|
|
F1 (5 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Doug Thomson
|
|
14/5m10.036s
|
|
Bart Czerwiec
|
|
14/5m10.472s
|
|
Jamie Becker
|
|
13/5m15.288s
|
|
|
VTA (6 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Alfred Leung
|
|
18/6m18.281s
|
|
Ken Isbister
|
|
17/6m8.093s
|
|
Ray Oliver
|
|
16/6m8.451s
|
|
Nopporn Aranyanak
|
|
16/6m11.854s
|
|
Matthew Oliver
|
|
16/6m12.681s
|
|
Andy Wallace
|
|
15/6m5.991s
|
|
Christian Goodchild
|
|
14/6m5.111s
|
|
|
Mini (6 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Alfred Leung
|
|
17/6m21.785s
|
|
Rex Johnson
|
|
16/6m8.264s
|
|
Hearh Johnson
|
|
15/6m1.318s
|
|
|
Stock (6 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Doug Thomson
|
|
20/6m6.767s
|
|
Kerren Nottle
|
|
19/6m7.857s
|
|
|
Modified (5 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Jeff Parkes
|
|
18/5m5.734s
|
|
Ken Isbister
|
|
18/5m16.780s
|
|
Ross Chisari
|
|
17/5m6.853s
|
|
|
|
Results of All Rounds
|
1/8th
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Main Leg 1
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Heath Johnson
|
(TQ)
|
|
16/5m26.143s
|
17/5m12.235s
|
17/5m14.065s(15)
|
16/5m6.287s(15)*
|
17/5m12.182s(15)
|
30
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
F1
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Main Leg 1
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Doug Thomson
|
(Q2)
|
|
14/5m15.553s
|
12/4m56.474s
|
14/5m10.036s(15)
|
13/5m6.409s(15)*
|
13/5m4.787s(15)
|
30
|
|
2nd
|
Bart Czerwiec
|
(TQ)
|
|
13/5m7.831s
|
14/5m10.472s
|
13/5m19.740s(14)*
|
13/5m9.335s(14)
|
13/5m7.655s(14)
|
28
|
|
3rd
|
Jamie Becker
|
(Q3)
|
|
12/5m14.053s
|
13/5m21.541s
|
12/5m17.139s(13)
|
13/5m15.288s(13)
|
11/5m10.637s(13)*
|
26
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
VTA
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Main Leg 1
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Ken Isbister
|
(Q2)
|
|
17/6m8.093s
|
7/2m45.883s
|
17/6m17.929s(15)
|
17/6m19.259s(15)
|
17/6m19.302s(15)*
|
30
|
|
2nd
|
Matthew Oliver
|
(Q5)
|
|
15/6m7.773s
|
16/6m12.681s
|
16/6m17.693s(14)
|
15/6m0.780s(13)*
|
16/6m16.761s(14)
|
28
|
|
3rd
|
Ray Oliver
|
(Q3)
|
|
14/6m14.958s
|
16/6m8.451s
|
0/0m20.064s(9)*
|
16/6m20.462s(14)
|
15/6m2.907s(12)
|
26
|
|
4th
|
Nopporn Aranyanak
|
(Q4)
|
|
16/6m13.667s
|
16/6m11.854s
|
15/6m10.561s(13)
|
15/6m9.518s(12)*
|
15/6m2.676s(13)
|
26
|
|
5th
|
Andy Wallace
|
(Q6)
|
|
15/6m18.625s
|
15/6m5.991s
|
13/6m8.890s(12)
|
8/3m37.219s(10)*
|
12/6m8.598s(10)
|
22
|
|
6th
|
Christian Goodchild
|
(Q7)
|
|
13/6m21.758s
|
14/6m5.111s
|
13/6m14.866s(11)*
|
14/6m9.390s(11)
|
14/6m16.641s(11)
|
22
|
|
7th
|
Alfred Leung
|
(TQ)
|
|
17/6m4.720s
|
18/6m18.281s
|
11/6m5.142s(10)
|
0/0m0.000s(0)
|
0/0m0.000s(0)*
|
10
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
Mini
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Main Leg 1
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Alfred Leung
|
(TQ)
|
|
17/6m21.785s
|
16/6m3.022s
|
9/3m39.731s(13)*
|
16/6m15.070s(15)
|
16/6m13.746s(15)
|
30
|
|
2nd
|
Rex Johnson
|
(Q2)
|
|
15/6m6.626s
|
16/6m8.264s
|
15/6m13.346s(15)
|
13/6m10.397s(13)*
|
14/6m10.574s(14)
|
29
|
|
3rd
|
Hearh Johnson
|
(Q3)
|
|
15/6m7.550s
|
15/6m1.318s
|
15/6m15.386s(14)
|
15/6m15.659s(14)
|
14/6m19.746s(13)*
|
28
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
Mini DNQ
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Lorraine Ashby
|
???
|
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
Stock
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Main Leg 1
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Doug Thomson
|
(TQ)
|
|
20/6m14.597s
|
20/6m6.767s
|
19/6m10.726s(15)
|
19/6m10.898s(15)
|
19/6m19.186s(15)*
|
30
|
|
2nd
|
Kerren Nottle
|
(Q2)
|
|
19/6m13.358s
|
19/6m7.857s
|
18/6m9.543s(14)*
|
19/6m18.397s(14)
|
18/6m3.838s(14)
|
28
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
Modified
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Main Leg 1
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Jeff Parkes
|
(TQ)
|
|
18/5m6.313s
|
18/5m5.734s
|
17/5m9.230s(15)*
|
17/5m8.769s(15)
|
17/5m1.291s(15)
|
30
|
|
2nd
|
Ken Isbister
|
(Q2)
|
|
17/5m2.409s
|
18/5m16.780s
|
17/5m10.251s(14)
|
16/5m13.058s(13)*
|
17/5m9.283s(14)
|
28
|
|
3rd
|
Ross Chisari
|
(Q3)
|
|
17/5m6.853s
|
12/5m15.516s
|
16/5m7.973s(13)*
|
16/5m11.978s(14)
|
16/5m2.206s(13)
|
27
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
Modified DNQ
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Main Leg 2
|
Main Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Miccal Matthews
|
???
|
|
|
*result dropped
|
|
|
|